Plants

      Indigofera natalensis

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Forest indigo

Description: A gorgeous shrub with grey bark, shiny compound leaves and sprays of small flowers in summer. Container plant. Butterflies.
Family: Fabaecea
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Transkei and KZN
Growing conditions: Deep shade / shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 2m
Spread:
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: