Plants

      Campanula latifolia

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Common bellflower

Description: A clump forming upright perennial with bright green rounded leaves and spikes of bell shaped blue flowers. Cut back unbranched stems after flowering.
Family:
Plant type: Perennial
Origin:
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread:
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: