Plants

      Sedum spectabile

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Ice plant; stonecrop

Description: A clump forming perennial with star shaped flowers and green stems with scalloped grey green leaves. Attracts butterflies.
Family: Crassulaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Eurasia, Africa
Growing conditions: Sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 45cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: