Plants

      Echinodorus bleheri

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Amazon sword plant

Description: A tough bog and aquarium plant with upright broad leaves. Tall inflorescens with white flowers all year. Allow up to 15cm water above the crown of the plant.
Family:
Plant type: Bog plant
Origin:
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 50cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: All year
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Moist soil