Plants

      Brugmansia - Angel's Inspiration

R 90.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Moonflower - Angels inspiration

Description: A sometimes double scented pink flowers from summer to autumn. A good colour.
Family: Solanaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - German hybrid
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: 200cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: