Plants

      Jasminum multipartitum

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Starry wild jasmine

Description: A scrambling climber with glossy linear dark green leaves and scented waxy white flowers. Attracts insects and birds.
Family: Oleaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: E Cape to Mpumalanga
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 1.5m
Spread: Spreads
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: