Plants

      Hypericum androsaemum - Gladys Brabazon

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Hypericum - Gladys Brabazon

Description: A bushy rounded shrub with cup shaped flowers and oval lime leaves with pink and white marbling. Red the black berries. Attracts birds and bees. Hardy to -20 deg C.
Family: Malpigiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 90cm
Spread:
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: