Scabiosa ochroleuca

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Cream scabious

Description: A tough exotic perennial, clump forming with greyish green leaves. Wiry stems with cream flowers. Attracts bees and butterflies. Cut flower. Waterwise. Just too pretty for words!
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Europe and W Asia
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 45cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Cream
Soil selection: