Trichocladus ellipticus subsp ellipticus

R 100.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: White witchhazel

Description: Upright shrub with dark stems and glossy leaves with furry brown undersides. Scented spiky cream flowers. Foliage for the vase. Photograph: Geoff Nichols
Family: Hamamelidaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: KZN
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 6m
Spread: 3m
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Cream
Soil selection: