Plants

      Kniphofia pauciflora

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Dainty poker

Description: Miniature indigenous perennial. Extinct in the wild - rescued by horticulture!
Family: Asphodelaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Indigenous - KZN
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 40cm
Spread: 20cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: Moist soil