Plants

      Achillea filipendulina - Parkers yellow

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Yarrow - Parkers yellow

Description: An upright exotic perennial with fern-like aromatic grey green foliage. Flat corymbs of bright golden flowers in summer. Waterwise
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Northern hemisphere
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: 40cm creeps
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil