Plants

      Achillea millefolium - White beauty

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: White yarrow

Description: A mat forming exotic perennial with fern like aromatic foliage. Flat corymbs of white flowers in summer. Waterwise
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Northern hemisphere
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil