Plants

      Epimedium pubescens

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Youngs barrenwort

Description: Clump forming exotic perennial with wiry stems and triangular leaves. Sprays of white flowers in spring.
Family: Berberidaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Eastern China
Growing conditions: Deep shade / shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 50cm
Spread: Spreads
Flowering time: Spring
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: