Plants

      Nymphaea - Night flowering white

R 150.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Night flowering white water lily

Description: Large multi-petaled white waterlily with large green leaves. Plants will only be available in November
Family: Nymphaeaceae
Plant type: Bog plant
Origin: Hybrid
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 90cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: