Plants

      Hymenocallis littoralis

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Spider lily

Description: A clump forming exotic bulb with a basal rosette of dark green strap like leaves. Frilly edged white flowers in autumn.
Family: ‎Amaryllidaceae
Plant type: Bulb
Origin: Exotic - Central America
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 75cm with flowers
Spread: 20cm
Flowering time: Autumn
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: