Plants

      Maurandya barclayana

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Climbing snapdragon

Description: A tough exotic climber with soft green leaves and tubular purple flowers all season. Use for an obelisk, as a screen of as a ground cover.
Family: Plantaginaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: SW Usa
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 3m
Spread:
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: