Plants

      Sedum mexicanum - Lemon ball

R 50.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Lemon ball stonecrop

Description: A tough spreading exotic ground cover with soft linear foliage. Bright yellow star shaped flowers in late spring. Container!
Family: Crassulaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin:
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 15cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Spring
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil