Sisyrinchium palmifolium

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Bird of Paradise sisyrinchium

Description: A clump forming perennial with blue green strap like leaves. Flat stems with large yellow saucer shaped flowers. LOVELY
Family: Iridaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Argentina Brazil Uruguay
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 75cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: