Plants

      Browallia americana

R 40.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Moms little blue flower

Description: A self seeding annual with star shaped blue flowers all season. These seeds come from my mother's garden - hence my common name! Self seeds.
Family: Solanaceae
Plant type:
Origin: Tropical South America
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 50cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: