Plants

      Anthemis tinctoria - Kelwayi

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Golden marguerite daisy

Description: Mounded forming exotic perennial with fern like grey green foliage. Bright yellow daisy like flowers in summer. Butterflies.
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: