Plants

      Graptophyllum excellsum

R 100.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Scarlett fuchsia

Description: Upright rain forest shrub with shiny dark green holly like leaves. Short cluster of red tubular flowers in summer.
Family: Acanthaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Australia
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 1.4m
Spread: 1m
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: