Plants

      Salvia discolor

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Andean silver leaf sage

Description: Gorgeous multistemmed exotic perennial with lax stem and furry grey leaves. Purple black flowers with green calyxes. Birds and butterflies.
Family: Lamiaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Peru
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 50cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: