Plants

      Geranium multisectum

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Carpet cranesbill

Description: A soft indigenous ground cover with feathery foliage. Cup shaped mauve flowers in summer.
Family: Geraniaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: E Cape to Mpumalanga
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 30cm
Spread: Spreads
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Moist soil