Plants

      Hypericum - Tricolor

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: St Johns wort

Description: A compact bushy shrub with red arching stems and pink and white edged leaves. Yellow cup-shaped flowers with prominent stamens.
Family: Hypericaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Garden hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: