Plants

      Zantedeschia - Marshmallow

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Marshmallow arum

Description: Gorgeous indigenous perennial with ovate dark green fleshy leaves. Large deep pink flower spathes.
Family: Araceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Colder areas of SA
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 1m
Spread: Spreads
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Moist soil