Plants

      Freylinah undulata

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Overberg bell bush

Description: A sparse indigenous shrub with lax stems and sparse leaves. Sprays of tubular mauve flowers. Waterwise. Nice
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: W Cape
Growing conditions: Sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 2m - not sure about this one!
Spread:
Flowering time: Win - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil