Plants

      Thunbergia dregeana

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Haarbossie

Description: A scrambling indigenous climber with heart shaped toothed furry green leaves. It has large cream flowers in summer. Bees love it. Waterwise.
Family: Acanthaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: KZN Swaziland
Growing conditions: Part shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 1.5m
Spread:
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Cream
Soil selection: