Plants

      Dichromena colorata

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: White star grass

Description: NEW Clump forming exotic perennial with grassy type foliage. White star shaped flowers. Allow for up to 5cm of water above the crown.
Family: Cyperaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin:
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 50cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Moist soil