Plants

      Cotula coronopifolia

R 50.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Water buttons

Description: Creeping aquatic perennial with fleshy leaves and slender stalked yellow flowers all season. Allow up to 10cm of water above the crown of the plant.
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin:
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 10cm
Spread: 30cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: Moist soil