Plants

      Clytostoma callistegioides

R 90.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Violet trumpet vine

Description: A lovely exotic climber with shiny bright green leaves and a magnificent display of trumpet-shaped mauve flowers streaked with violet. Hardy to -9 degrees
Family: Bignoniaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Argentina and Brazil
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 5m
Spread: 3m
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: