Plants

      Colquhounia coccinea

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Himalayan mint shrub

Description: An upright exotic shrub with grey lance shaped toothed furry scented leaves. Orange red flowers from summer - autumn.
Family: Lamiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Himalayas, China
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 120cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Orange
Soil selection: