Plants

      Helichrysum petiolare

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Kooigoed

Description: A beautiful soft indigenous shrub with round aromatic silver leaves. Sprays of insignificant cream flowers in summer. Medicinal
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: W Cape to KZN
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Cream
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil