Plants

      Bulbine natalensis - mini

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Miniature broad leafed bulbine

Description: A new miniature aloe like perennial with a basal rosette of thick fleshy leaves. Spikes of yellow flowers all year. Good container plant.
Family: Asphodelaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Indigenous - Eastern Cape
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 20cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: All year
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: