Plants

      Abutilon: Annabelle

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Chinese lantern

Description: A multi purpose shrub with salmon / rose pink cup shaped flowers that attract birds and bees. Prune regularly to shape. Named after my beautiful niece.
Family: Malvaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Petal Faire Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 120cm
Spread: 80cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Acid soil