Plants

      Fuchsia - Lady Boothby

R 90.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Climbing fuchsia

Description: A tough exotic climber with dark green leaves and red and purple dangling flowers. Grow over an arch, a trellis or fence.
Family: Onagraceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic - Brazil
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 250cm
Spread: 200cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: