Plants

      Justicia capensis

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Money plant

Description: An compact indigenous perennial with attractive fleshy green leaves and scented mauve lipped flowers all year. Attracts butterflies
Family: Acanthaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Indigenous - E Cape to KZN
Growing conditions: Sun / shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 90cm - in our garden
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: All year
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: