Plants

      Sisyrinchium fasicultum - E.K. Balls

R 50.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Blue eyed grass

Description: A tough tufted exotic perennial with narrow leaves and star shaped purple flowers in summer. Waterwise.
Family: Iridaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Americas
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 20cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: