Plants

      Zantedeschia rehmannii

R 90.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Calla lily

Description: A rare grassland bulb with lance shaped leaves and small trumpet shaped pink flushed cream flowers
Family: Araceae
Plant type: Bulb
Origin: Indigenous - Mpumalanga
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 50cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Moist soil