Plants

      Hebe - Autumn glory

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Veronica - Autumn joy

Description: A mound shaped exotic shrub with dark-green, round, thick leaves on upright branches. Masses of purple/blue clusters of flowers from mid-Summer. Butterfly plant.
Family: Plantaginaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Irish hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 90cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: