Plants

      Ludisia discolor

R 150.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Jewel orchid

Description: Easy to grow exotic orchid with velvety textured maroon leaves. Sprays of white flowers from win - spr.
Family: Orchidaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Temperate Asian countries
Growing conditions: Shade / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 50cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Win - Spr
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: