Plants

      Acanthus mollis - Hollards Gold

R 150.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Bears breeches - Hollards gold

Description: Gorgeous exotic perennial with large lobed leaves. They start the season with a golden colour. Revert to acid green in the summer.
Family: ‎Acanthaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Southern Europe
Growing conditions: Shade / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: