Plants

      Rhoicissus rhombiodea

R 120.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Glossy forest grape

Description: Attractive indigenous climber with kidney shaped wavy margined bright green leaves. White flowers followed by edible fruits. Tough indoor plant.
Family: Vitaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Indigneous - KZN Swaziland
Growing conditions: Shade / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 1000cm
Spread: spreads
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: