Plants

      Neomarica caerulea

R 90.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Royal blue neomarica

Description: Large rhizomatous perennial with gorgeous brown centred scented dark blue flowers. Use in mixed border or as accent plant.
Family: Iridaceae
Plant type: Bulb
Origin: Exotic - Brazil
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 160cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: Moist soil