Plants

      Talbotia elegans

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: False draecena

Description: A slow growing indigenous perennial with creeping fibrous rosette forming leaves. Star shaped coconut scented white flowers.Container. Superb plants for sale
Family: Velloziaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Drakensberg
Growing conditions: Shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 25cm
Spread: suckers
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Moist soil