Plants

      Abutilon: Sea shells

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Trailing abutilon - Sea shells

Description: An exotic shrub with arching shoots and bell shaped dusky pink flowers all year. Lovely in a mixed border.
Family: Malvaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin:
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 1m
Flowering time: All year
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Acid soil