Plants

      Erythrina humeana

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Dwarf coral tree

Description: A fast growing upright shrub with dark olive green leaves. Spikes of gorgeous scarlet flowers throughout summer. Attracts birds and butterflies. 20l bags.
Family: Fabaecea
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Indigenous - KZN
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: