Plants

      Abutilon: Sienna

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Chinese lantern

Description: A gorgeous coral red named after one of our feisty granddaughters. I saw this at a nursery and refused to leave until I had a plant in my car!
Family: Malvaceae
Plant type: Abutilon
Origin: Garden hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 2m
Spread: 1m
Flowering time: All season
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: Acid soil