Plants

      Eucharis x grandiflora

R 120.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Amazon lily

Description: A bulbous exotic perennial with large elliptic wavy deep green leaves. Umbels of white flowers in summer. Indoor plant. Huge bulbs
Family: Amaryllidaceae
Plant type: Bulb
Origin: Exotic - Colombia Peru
Growing conditions: Shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: