Plants

      Nymphaea hybrids

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Water lilies

Description: Herbaceous submerged aquatic perennial with round floating leaves. Many colours in stock. Feed monthly. For more information and list of cultivars Species: Water lilies
Family: Nymphaeaceae
Plant type: Bog plant
Origin: Exotic
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 15cm diameter of leaves
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour:
Soil selection: Moist soil