Plants

      Tricyrtis - Lilac towers

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Toad lily - Lilac towers

Description: Upright clump forming exotic perennial. Furry lance-shaped leaves. Lily like lilac spotted flowers in autumn.
Family: Liliaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: China
Growing conditions: Shade / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 45cm
Flowering time: Autumn
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Acid soil